SMDC Property Specialist
SMDC · Nature · Marilao, Bulacan

Cheer Residences

"Live a Life Full of Positivity." In Marilao, Bulacan, close to SM City Marilao.

Marilao, Bulacan

Price starts at ₱3,100,000 – ₱4,200,000

  • Flexi Suite Units
  • Water Feature
  • Swimming Pool
  • Clubhouse
  • Central Park
  • Playground
  • Landscaped Areas
Details

Live a Life Full of Positivity

Cheer Residences is in Marilao, Bulacan, close to SM City Marilao — SMDC's own copy pitches a bright and inviting community design.

Price starts at ₱3,100,000 – ₱4,200,000. As published on SMDC's site.

Cheer Residences building facade in Marilao, Bulacan.
Cheer Residences, Marilao, Bulacan — SMDC
Location

At the Center of It All

Straight-line distances published by SMDC.

  • Shopping & Retail

    SM City Marilao (550 m)

  • Healthcare

    Nazarenus Hospital (550 m)

  • Schools

    Access Computer College (750 m)

  • Civic & Worship

    St. Michael the Archangel Parish Church (1.9 km) · Meycauayan City Hall (3 km)

Location map — Marilao, Bulacan

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Units

Smartly Designed Spaces for Enjoyment

Flexi Suite units only. SMDC hasn't published exact floor areas on their site — I'll get the current specification sheet before we compare.

  • Flexi Suite Units

    The unit type currently offered at Cheer Residences. Full specifications available on request.

A unit interior at Cheer Residences.
Unit interior
A unit interior at Cheer Residences.
Unit interior
A unit interior at Cheer Residences.
Unit interior
Amenities

Engaging Spaces for Fun and Enjoyment

Amenities as listed by SMDC.

  • Swimming Pool & Water Feature

    A swimming pool and a water feature.

  • Central Park

    A Central Park and landscaped areas.

  • Clubhouse & Playground

    A clubhouse and a playground.

An amenity area at Cheer Residences.
Amenity area
An amenity area at Cheer Residences.
Amenity area
An amenity area at Cheer Residences.
Amenity area
An amenity area at Cheer Residences.
Amenity area

Images are SMDC's own renders and photography of Cheer Residences. Finishes and furnishings shown are for illustration.

Who Cheer Residences Suits

Cheer Residences sells Flexi Suite units only, from ₱3.1M, which makes it a compact, lower-budget option in Marilao, Bulacan. It suits buyers working in or around Bulacan, and commuters willing to travel for a lower price per unit.

SM City Marilao is 550 m away, and so is Nazarenus Hospital, so errands and a hospital are close. The grounds have a central park, a clubhouse, a swimming pool, a water feature and a playground.

Prices are as published by SMDC and change. My guide to how an SMDC purchase and a Pag-IBIG loan fit together explains how to size a loan, and I can check current availability for you.

SMDC · Nature

More SMDC Nature Projects

  • Joy Residences facade in Baliwag, Bulacan. Pre-Selling

    Joy Residences

    Baliwag, Bulacan

    Blends leisure and work in a lifestyle district.

    See Full Listing
  • Cool Suites at Wind Residences towers seen from the swimming pool in Tagaytay City. Move-in Ready

    Cool Suites at Wind Residences

    Tagaytay City, Cavite

    A sustainable, walkable community inside a 15-hectare estate.

    See Full Listing
  • Field Residences facade in Sucat, Parañaque City. Move-in Ready

    Field Residences

    Sucat, Parañaque City

    "Your Gateway to Tranquil Living."

    See Full Listing